GP12 Rudersberg, D - Results

Latest news about qualifying, race results, points.

Moderators: Chris Helm, John, Rien.nl

Post Reply
User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3507
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

GP12 Rudersberg, D - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Sep 20, 2014 8:04 am

Image

Life timing available under: http://www.motorsport-zeitnahme.de/?pag ... Display.do

39 teams in Rudersberg:
NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
1 Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
2 Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
3 Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
5 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
6 Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
8 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
9 Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
10 Jason van Daele-Bram Verbrugghe B-B WHT/Zabel
12 Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
15 Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
17 Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
18 Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
19 Andreas Clohse-Cyril Delajon B-F VMC/KTM
22 Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
23 Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
27 Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
29 Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
32 Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
36 Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
37 Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM
39 Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
44 Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D WSP/Zabel
54 Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
66 Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
68 Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
72 Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
87 Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
88 Koen Dekort-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
89 Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
94 Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
96 Luc van der Schraelen-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Husqvarna
99 Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
100 Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
104 Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
108 Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
134 Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
155 Remo Inderbitzin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH VMC/KTM
172 Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
911 Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D WSP/Zabel
Image

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3507
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP12 Rudersberg, D - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Sep 20, 2014 10:56 am

Image

Pre-qualification delayed till 14:00 due to track circumstances.
Organiser is now working on the track and the sun is shining bright.
Image

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3507
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP12 Rudersberg, D - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Sep 20, 2014 11:10 am

Image

New timing:
14:00 Pre qualification A
15:00 Pre qualification B
16:00 Qualification group A
17:00 Qualification group B
17:45 Last chance
Image

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3507
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP12 Rudersberg, D - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Sep 20, 2014 11:32 am

1st free practice this morning:
RWS_6603.JPG
Image

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3507
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP12 Rudersberg, D - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Sep 20, 2014 3:45 pm

Image

Qualification race group A
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
04. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
07. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
09. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
12. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 44. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
15. 88. Koen Dekort-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
16. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
17. 10. Jason van Daele-Bram Verbrugghe B-B WHT/Zabel
18. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D WSP/Zabel
19. 19. Andreas Clohse-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/KTM
20. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
Image

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3507
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP12 Rudersberg, D - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Sep 20, 2014 4:34 pm

Image

Qualification race group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
04. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
05. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
06. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
07. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
09. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
11. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 22. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
15. 155. Remo Inderbitzin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH VMC/KTM
16. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
17. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
18. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Husqvarna
19. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
Image

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3507
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP12 Rudersberg, D - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Sep 20, 2014 5:19 pm

Image

Last chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 10. Jason van Daele-Bram Verbrugghe B-B WHT/Zabel
02. 19. Andreas Clohse-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/KTM
03. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
05. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
06. 155. Remo Inderbitzin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH VMC/KTM
Reserves:
07. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
08. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 44. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 88. Koen Dekort-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
11. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
13. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
14. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Husqvarna
Image

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3507
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP12 Rudersberg, D - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sun Sep 21, 2014 8:35 am

after a lot of rain in the morning (and still raining) everything is delayed till 11:00
Track is very wet, but organiser will try to create a track which is good enough to ride on....
Image

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3507
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP12 Rudersberg, D - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sun Sep 21, 2014 10:39 am

5 teams (Adriaenssen, Bax, Giraud, Derks and Vejchoda) did go out for the warm-up and completed 1 or more laps.
Races will go on at the normal time schedule:
13:30 1st race
16:00 2nd race
Image

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3507
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP12 Rudersberg, D - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sun Sep 21, 2014 1:16 pm

Image

Race 1 (stopped with red flag)
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 25
02. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 22
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 20
04. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 18
05. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 16
06. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 15
07. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 14
08. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 13
09. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 12
10. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 11
11. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
12. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 9
13. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 8
14. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 7
15. 19. Andreas Clohse-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/KTM 6
16. 155. Remo Inderbitzin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH VMC/KTM 5
17. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 4
18. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 3
19. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 2
20. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 1
21. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
22. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0
23. 10. Jason van Daele-Bram Verbrugghe B-B WHT/Zabel 0
24. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
25. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
26. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 0
27. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
28. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 0
Image

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3507
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP12 Rudersberg, D - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sun Sep 21, 2014 1:56 pm

Race 2 cancelled

Ben Adriaenssen - Ben van den Boogaart Worldchampions 2014
Attachments
adria_worldchampion2014.jpg
Image

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3507
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP12 Rudersberg, D - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sun Sep 21, 2014 1:59 pm

Image

Standing world Championship 2014 (provisional)
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 1 Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 420
02. 2 Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 402
03. 6 Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 317
04. 3 Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 315
05. 100 Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 301
06. 9 Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 206
07. 10 Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel 190
08. 5 Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel 181
09. 111 Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 179
10. 32 Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 165
11. 15 Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 140
12. 17 Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 138
13. 18 Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 105
14. 14 Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 102
15. 72 Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 100
16. 8 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 99
17. 12 Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 87
18. 104 Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 64
19. 161 Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 63
20. 39 Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 59
21. 27 Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 55
22. 29 Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 41
23. 22 Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/Zabel 40
24. 23 Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 38
25. 99 Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel 36
26. 222 Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL EML/Zabel 32
27. 19 Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B VMC/KTM 30
28. 40 Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel 27
29. 33 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 24
30. 66 Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 24
31. 37 Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 22
32. 45 Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/KTM 19
33. 36 Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 19
34. 172 Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 15
35. 47 Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/KTM 14
36. 171 Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel 14
37. 24 Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST WSP/Zabel 13
38. 134 Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 12
39. 26 Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM 10
40. 143 Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM 9
41. 31 Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA 8
42. 54 Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel 8
43. 34 Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 7
44. 717 Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN VMC/KTM 6
45. 44 Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D WSP/Zabel 6
46. 42 Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda 6
47. 317 Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F WHT/Zabel 5
48. 155 Remo Inderbitzin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH VMC/KTM 5
49. 102 Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 5
50. 150 Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT Bastech/KTM 4
51. 89 Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/KTM 4
52. 38 Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 3
53. 94 Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM 2
54. 49 Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 1
55. 199 Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 1
56. 97 Hotmar Pozzi-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 1
Image

Post Reply