GP10 Iffendic, F - Results

Latest news about qualifying, race results, points.

Moderators: Chris Helm, John, Rien.nl

Post Reply
User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3473
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

GP10 Iffendic, F - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Jul 04, 2015 8:54 am

32 teams are present in Iffendic, F. (1 group)
NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
2 Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
3 Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
4 Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
5 Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
7 Jason van Daele-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ WHT/Husqvarna
8 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
11 Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
12 Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
15 Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
16 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
17 Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
19 Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
20 Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
23 Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
27 Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
30 Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
34 Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
37 Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel
43 Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
53 Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM
55 Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
56 Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
81 Gregory Raymond-Mathieu Bomberault F-F WHT/KTM
86 Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
100 Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM
111 Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
113 Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
116 Willy Bouquet-Geoffrey Lelarge F-F VMC/Zabel
134 Alexandre Hermeline-Paul Fessard F-F WHT/KTM
138 Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
303 Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel
338 Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel


10.00 free practice
13.00 pre-qualification
16.00 qualification race

We are working on life timing and hope it will be OK in time.
When it works, i will inform you.
Image

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3473
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP10 Iffendic, F - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Jul 04, 2015 10:27 am

Live timing
presented bij http://www.sidecarcross.be and http://www.sidecarcross.com

http://timing.sidecarcross.be/live.html

Hopefully the electric and internet keeps working....
Image

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3473
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP10 Iffendic, F - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Jul 04, 2015 12:58 pm

Pre-qualification

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
04. 07. Jason van Daele-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ WHT/Husqvarna
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
08. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel
10. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
11. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
12. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
13. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
15. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
16. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
17. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
18. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
19. 338. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel
20. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
21. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel
22. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
23. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
24. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM
25. 100. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM
26. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
27. 134. Alexandre Hermeline-Paul Fessard F-F WHT/KTM
28. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
29. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffrey Lelarge F-F VMC/Zabel
30. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
1st reserve: 81 Gregory Raymond-Mathieu Bomberault F-F WHT/KTM
2nd reserve: 113 Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
pre-qualification.jpg
Image

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3473
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP10 Iffendic, F - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Jul 04, 2015 3:49 pm

Qualification race:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
05. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
06. 07. Jason van Daele-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ WHT/Husqvarna
07. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
09. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
11. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel
12. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
13. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
14. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
15. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
17. 338. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel
18. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM
20. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
21. 134. Alexandre Hermeline-Paul Fessard F-F WHT/KTM
22. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
23. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffrey Lelarge F-F VMC/Zabel
24. 100. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM
25. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
26. 81. Gregory Raymond-Mathieu Bomberault F-F WHT/KTM
27. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
28. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
29. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel
30. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM

1st reserve: 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM (did not take part in the qualification race)
2nd reserve: 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
Image

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3473
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP10 Iffendic, F - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sun Jul 05, 2015 1:11 pm

Race 1
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 25
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 22
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 20
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 18
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 16
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 15
07. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 14
08. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 13
09. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 12
10. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 11
11. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 10
12. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 9
13. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 8
14. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel 7
15. 338. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel 6
16. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 5
17. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel 4
18. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 3
19. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 2
20. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 1
21. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 0
22. 134. Alexandre Hermeline-Paul Fessard F-F WHT/KTM 0
23. 07. Jason van Daele-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ WHT/Husqvarna 0
24. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM 0
25. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
26. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffrey Lelarge F-F VMC/Zabel 0
27. 100. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM 0
28. 81. Gregory Raymond-Mathieu Bomberault F-F WHT/KTM 0
29. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM 0
30. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 0
Image

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3473
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP10 Iffendic, F - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sun Jul 05, 2015 4:04 pm

Race 2
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 25
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 22
03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 20
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 18
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 16
06. 07. Jason van Daele-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ WHT/Husqvarna 15
07. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 14
08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 13
09. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 12
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 11
11. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 10
12. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 9
13. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 8
14. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
15. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 6
16. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 5
17. 338. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel 4
18. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 3
19. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 2
20. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel 1
21. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM 0
22. 100. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM 0
23. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel 0
24. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM 0
25. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel 0
26. 134. Alexandre Hermeline-Paul Fessard F-F WHT/KTM 0
27. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
28. 81. Gregory Raymond-Mathieu Bomberault F-F WHT/KTM 0
29. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 0
30. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffrey Lelarge F-F VMC/Zabel 0
Image

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3473
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP10 Iffendic, F - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sun Jul 05, 2015 4:09 pm

Dayresult
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 47
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 47
03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 38
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 38
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 32
06. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 28
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 27
08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 22
09. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 22
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 21
11. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 21
12. 07. Jason van Daele-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ WHT/Husqvarna 15
13. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 13
14. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 12
15. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 11
16. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 11
17. 338. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel 10
18. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
19. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel 7
20. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel 5
21. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 4
22. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 3
23. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 1
24. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM 0
25. 100. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM 0
26. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel 0
27. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM 0
28. 134. Alexandre Hermeline-Paul Fessard F-F WHT/KTM 0
29. 81. Gregory Raymond-Mathieu Bomberault F-F WHT/KTM 0
30. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffrey Lelarge F-F VMC/Zabel 0
31. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 0
Image

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3473
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP10 Iffendic, F - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sun Jul 05, 2015 4:17 pm

Standing after GP10 Iffendic, F
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 2 Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 401
02. 5 Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 370
03. 4 Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 336
04. 111 Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 306
05. 3 Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 278
06. 15 Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 225
07. 16 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 212
08. 19 Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 189
09. 7 Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 173
10. 8 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 173
11. 12 Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 165
12. 1 Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 161
13. 11 Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 113
14. 10 Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 77
15. 37 Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel 74
16. 123 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 72
17. 34 Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 72
18. 27 Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 71
19. 23 Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 63
20. 17 Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 56
21. 13 Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 50
22. 20 Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 47
23. 43 Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 39
24. 45 Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 22
25. 24 Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 21
26. 28 Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel 21
27. 33 Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 19
28. 18 Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 19
29. 25 Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
30. 169 Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 14
31. 85 Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM 12
32. 999 Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna 12
33. 56 Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 11
34. 338 Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel 10
35. 6 Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 8
36. 29 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
37. 49 Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 8
38. 303 Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel 8
39. 21 Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 7
40. 73 Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 6
41. 40 Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM 5
42. 221 Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV AYR/KTM 5
43. 79 Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel 4
44. 101 Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM 4
45. 31 Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 4
46. 86 Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 3
47. 55 Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 3
48. 87 Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 3
49. 71 Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel 2
50. 30 Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 1
Image

Post Reply