27 teams present in Talavera
NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
1 Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
2 Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
4 Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA
5 Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
7 Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
9 Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel
10 Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
14 Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
16 Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
17 Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
18 Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
22 Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
23 George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
24 Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE VMC-Zabel
28 Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
31 Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
32 Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna
36 Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel
38 Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
47 Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
55 Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
79 Yohann Marquis-Theo Levenes FR-FR VMC-Zabel
82 Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
94 Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
111 Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel
419 Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel
888 Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
There will be live timing at: https://www.sidecarcross.com/live-timing/
On mobile devices you can use the Speedhive app, BUT you have to select MOTORCYCLE instead of MOTOCROSS
There will be 2 groups, but no Last Chance
Timeschedule for this weekend
GP2 Talavera, E - Results
Moderators: John, Chris Helm, Rien.nl
- Rien.nl
- Site Admin
- Posts: 3775
- Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
- Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
- Contact:
Re: GP2 Talavera, E - Results
Free practice group A:
Free practice group B:
Pre-qualification group A:
Pre-qualification group B:
Qualification race group A:
Qualification race group B:
Starting Grid
- Rien.nl
- Site Admin
- Posts: 3775
- Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
- Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
- Contact:
Re: GP2 Talavera, E - Results
Warm-Up
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82 Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 80
02. 1 Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 80
03. 2 Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 72
04. 111 Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel 64
05. 9 Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 58
06. 888 Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 58
07. 4 Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 54
08. 7 Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 41
09. 5 Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 40
10. 10 Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 37
11. 18 Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 35
12. 17 Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 35
13. 23 George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 32
14. 14 Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 23
15. 16 Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 23
16. 28 Jake Brown/Joe Miljard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 22
17. 22 Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 18
18. 98 Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 16
19. 19 Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 11
20. 31 Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 11
21. 47 Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM 11
22. 176 Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 11
23. 24 Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE VMC-Zabel 9
24. 419 Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel 9
25. 32 Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna 6
26. 72 Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL WSP-Zabel 6
27. 94 Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 4
28. 99 Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 4
29. 49 Tanel Reesna-Alexandre Tourbier EE-FR VMC-Zabel 4
30. 36 Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel 4
31. 21 Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 3
32. 46 Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel 2
33. 79 Yohann Marquis-Theo Levenes FR-FR VMC-Zabel 1
Race 1
Race 2
Dayresult
Standing after GP2 Talavera, E PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82 Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 80
02. 1 Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 80
03. 2 Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 72
04. 111 Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel 64
05. 9 Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 58
06. 888 Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 58
07. 4 Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 54
08. 7 Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 41
09. 5 Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 40
10. 10 Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 37
11. 18 Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 35
12. 17 Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 35
13. 23 George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 32
14. 14 Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 23
15. 16 Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 23
16. 28 Jake Brown/Joe Miljard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 22
17. 22 Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 18
18. 98 Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 16
19. 19 Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 11
20. 31 Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 11
21. 47 Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM 11
22. 176 Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 11
23. 24 Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE VMC-Zabel 9
24. 419 Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel 9
25. 32 Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna 6
26. 72 Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL WSP-Zabel 6
27. 94 Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 4
28. 99 Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 4
29. 49 Tanel Reesna-Alexandre Tourbier EE-FR VMC-Zabel 4
30. 36 Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel 4
31. 21 Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 3
32. 46 Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel 2
33. 79 Yohann Marquis-Theo Levenes FR-FR VMC-Zabel 1