Entry Lists Sidecarcross of European Nations (9 nations)
NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
1 Etienne Bax-### Netherlands WSP-Zabel
2 Julian Veldman-Ondrej Cermak Netherlands CPD-MEGA
3 Gert van Werven-Ben van den Bogaart Netherlands WSP-TM
10 Lucas Cerny-Bastien Chopin Czech Republic WSP-JAWA
11 Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel
12 Jan Polivka-Tomas Rota Czech Republic WSP-Zabel
16 Killian Prunier-Evan Prunier France WSP-Zabel
17 Romaric Chanteloup-Nicolas Musset France WSP-Zabel
18 Thomas Hamard-Alexandre Tourbier France VMC-Zabel
19 Mathias Stager-Lorenzo Felder Switzerland ###-Husaberg
20 Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss Switzerland VMC-Zabel
21 Marco Heinzer-Meinrad Schelbert Switzerland VMC-KTM
22 Neil Campbell-Ross Graham Ireland WSP-Zabel
23 Jonathan Wilson-Andrew Rowan Ireland WSP-###
24 Gary Moulds-Lewis Gray Ireland VMC-Husqvarna
28 Hotmar Pozzi-Lemuel Ravera Italy WSP-Husqvarna
29 Luca Bernardini-Michele Pasqui Italy WHT-Husqvarna
30 Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy WHT-Zabel
37 Marvin Vanluchene-Robbie Bax Belgium VMC-Zabel
38 Dacy Sanders-Johnny Badaire Belgium WSP-Zabel
39 Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx Belgium WSP-Husqvarna
40 Irmantas Seputis-Remigijas Namikis Lithuania VMC-KTM
41 Liutauras Variokojis-Konstantinas Beleckas Lithuania WSP-Husqvarna
42 Jonas Pirtinas-Viktorija Vareikaite Lithuania WSP-MEGA
43 Jean-Marie Ains-Matis Poirier France 2 ###-KTM
44 Yohann Marquis-Cyril Clement France 2 ###-KTM
45 Corentin Poirier-Simon Villaines France 2 ###-KTM
Supplementary regulations:
Route to Dardon Gueugnon: https://goo.gl/maps/181C1zMY9K57WvCt6
Sidecarcross of European Nations 2021 - Info and more
Moderators: Chris Helm, Rien.nl
- Rien.nl
- Site Admin
- Posts: 3775
- Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
- Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
- Contact:
Re: Sidecarcross of European Nations 2021 - Info and more
Timetable Sidecarcross & Quadcross of European Nations
Saturday
08.30-09.00 Quads Free practice group 1
09.05-09.10 Start practice group 1
09.15-09.45 Free Practice ALL Sidecars
09.50-09.55 Start practice Sidecars
10.00-10-30 Quads Free practice group 2
10.35-10.40 Start practice group 2
Track maintenance/watering / Lunchbreak
12.45-13.15 Quads qualifying race Group A
14.25-14.55 Quads qualifying race Group B
15.50-16.30 Sidecars qualifying time practice
16.55-17.15 Quads qualifying race Group C
Sunday
08.00-08.15 Warm-up Quads first 50% of qualified teams
08.20-08.35 Warm-up Quads second 50% of qualified teams
08.40-09.00 Warm-up Sidecars
10.45 Race 1 Quads (A+B)
11.45 Race 1 Sidecars (A+B)
12.45 Race 2 Quads (B+C)
14.30 Race 2 Sidecars (B+C)
15.30 Race 3 Quads (A+C)
16.30 Race 3 Sidecars (A+C)
Life timing on: https://www.ffmoto.org/live/side-cars-e ... ueugnon-71
Saturday
08.30-09.00 Quads Free practice group 1
09.05-09.10 Start practice group 1
09.15-09.45 Free Practice ALL Sidecars
09.50-09.55 Start practice Sidecars
10.00-10-30 Quads Free practice group 2
10.35-10.40 Start practice group 2
Track maintenance/watering / Lunchbreak
12.45-13.15 Quads qualifying race Group A
14.25-14.55 Quads qualifying race Group B
15.50-16.30 Sidecars qualifying time practice
16.55-17.15 Quads qualifying race Group C
Sunday
08.00-08.15 Warm-up Quads first 50% of qualified teams
08.20-08.35 Warm-up Quads second 50% of qualified teams
08.40-09.00 Warm-up Sidecars
10.45 Race 1 Quads (A+B)
11.45 Race 1 Sidecars (A+B)
12.45 Race 2 Quads (B+C)
14.30 Race 2 Sidecars (B+C)
15.30 Race 3 Quads (A+C)
16.30 Race 3 Sidecars (A+C)
Life timing on: https://www.ffmoto.org/live/side-cars-e ... ueugnon-71