GP4 Lange, EST - Results

Latest news about qualifying, race results, points.

Moderators: Chris Helm, John, Rien.nl

Post Reply
User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3663
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

GP4 Lange, EST - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Fri Jul 01, 2022 9:38 pm

After the todays problems with the cancelled and delayed flight to the Baltics, this is the most update list on Saterday evening 22:00h.
Most likely not all teams can compete on Saturday, but the international jury will find a solution to give them an opprtunity to compete on Sunday in this extraordinaire farce majeure
At this moment (Friday 22:00) this will be the list of competitors in this extreme situation.
NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
2 Marvin Vanluchene-Robbie Bax BEL-NED WSP-Zabel
3 Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NED-FRA WSP-AMS
5 Kert Varik-Lari Kunnas EST-FIN WSP-AMS
7 Justin Keuben-Konstantinas Beleckas NED-LTU VMC-Zabel
9 Davy Sanders-Luc Rostingt BEL-FRA WSP-Zabel
11 Gert van Werven-Ben van den Bogaart NED-NED WSP-TM
13 Michael Hodges-Jack Wilkinson GBR-GBR WSP-Zabel
20 Adrian Peter-Niki Debruyne GER-BEL WSP-Zabel
31 Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NED-BEL WSP-MEGA
34 Tanel Reesna-Sten Niitsoo EST-EST WSP-Zabel
43 Argo Poldsaar-Teet Eier EST-EST VMC-KTM
54 Ular Karing-Oliver Sebastian Lamp EST-EST WSP-KTM
82 Etienne Bax-Ondrej Cermak NED-CZE WSP-Husqvarna
92 Dan Foden-Nathan Cooper GBR-GBR WSP-Zabel
93 Marco Heinzer-Meinrad Schelbert SUI-SUI VMC-KTM
99 Thom van de Lagemaat-Robbe de Veene NED-BEL WSP-Zabel
111 Daniel Willemsen-Rodolphe Lebreton NED-FRA WSP-Zabel
123 Stacy van der Veldt-Alex van der Veldt NED-NED WSP-Husqvarna
151 Gert Gordejev-Kaspars Stupelis EST-LAT WSP-Husqvarna
177 George Kinge- GBR- WSP-Zabel
199 Brett Wilkinson-Joe Millard GBR-GBR WSP-AMS
418 Stephan Wijers-Jorrit van der Putten NED-NED VMC-Zabel
999 Liutauras Variakojis-Martins Antons LTU-LAT WSP-Husqvarna

Live timing will be offerde on https://sidecarcross.com/live-timing/ and on https://www.fimsidecarcross.com (under LIVE)

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3663
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP4 Lange, EST - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Jul 02, 2022 7:53 am

SATURDAY

Free practice A
Free Practice Group A.pdf
(173.58 KiB) Downloaded 44 times
Free practice B
Free Practice Group B.pdf
(170.67 KiB) Downloaded 37 times
Pre-qualification A
Pre- Qualifying Practice Group A.pdf
(148.63 KiB) Downloaded 43 times
Pre-qualification B
Pre- Qualifying Practice Group B.pdf
(142.37 KiB) Downloaded 26 times
Qualification race A
Qualifying Race Group A.pdf
(150.88 KiB) Downloaded 65 times
Qualification race B
Qualifying Race Group B.pdf
(170.56 KiB) Downloaded 70 times

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3663
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP4 Lange, EST - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sun Jul 03, 2022 5:53 am

SUNDAY

WSC and FIM gives concession to two key late arrivals


Further to the ongoing travel disruption, two of our key passengers, both travelling from France, finally made it to Lange late on Saturday afternoon.
WSC organisers were particularly keen that the two competitors would be allowed to take part in the Grand Prix even though technically, the regulations state they must qualify in line with normal procedure.
The FIM delegates in Lange were equally in favour of allowing the men to compete. The WSC team worked closely with the FIM representatives on-site and a plan was agreed.
A telephone conversation to FIM headquarters in Geneva, followed by a special jury meeting on-site, cleared the way for the two to take part in Sunday warm-up, thereby completing the requisite number of laps in order for them to have met the criteria.
Approval was gained, and a display of teamwork and cooperation brought a satisfactory conclusion to what could have been a sticky problem
Daniel Willemsen/Rodolphe Lebreton and Koen Hermans/Nicolas Musset will go to the ball.


Warm-up
Warm Up.pdf
(176.51 KiB) Downloaded 33 times
Race 1
Race 1.pdf
(176.91 KiB) Downloaded 60 times
Race 2 (revised)
Race 2 (new).pdf
(197 KiB) Downloaded 62 times
Overall (revised)
Overall (new).pdf
(179.38 KiB) Downloaded 53 times

Standing World Championship after Lange, EST (revised)
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
1. 05. Kert Varik-Lari Kunnas EST-FIN WSP-AMS 163
2. 82. Etienne Bax-Ondrej Cermak NED-CZE WSP-Husqvarna 147
3. 11. Gert van Werven-Ben van den Bogaart NED-NED WSP-TM 129
4. 02. Marvin Vanluchene-Robbie Bax BEL-NED WSP-Zabel 123
5. 31. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NED-BEL WSP-MEGA 108
6. 03. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NED-FRA WSP-AMS 105
7. 199. Brett Wilkinson-Joe Millard GBR-GBR WSP-AMS 90
8. 93. Marco Heinzer-Meinrad Schelbert SUI-SUI VMC-KTM 81
9. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Rodolphe Lebreton NED-FRA WSP-Zabel 73
10. 418. Stephan Wijers-Loet van der Putten NED-NED VMC-Zabel 73
11. 09. Davy Sanders-Luc Rostingt BEL-FRA WSP-Zabel 64
12. 92. Dan Foden-Nathan Cooper GBR-GBR WSP-Zabel 64
13. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GBR-GBR VMC-AMS 62
14. 151. Gert Gordejev-Kaspars Stupelis EST-LAT WSP-Husqvarna 60
15. 07. Justin Keuben-Johnny Badaire NED-FRA VMC-Zabel 55
16. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Robbe de Veene NED-BEL WSP-Zabel 44
17. 94. Killian Prunier-Evan Prunier FRA-FRA WSP-Zabel 41
18. 34. Tanel Reesna-Sten Nitsoo EST-EST WSP-Zabel 39
19. 20. Adrian Peter-Niki Debruyne GER-BEL WSP-Zabel 34
20. 100. Jake Brown-Paul Horton GBR-GBR VMC-Zabel 33
21. 75. Tim Leferink-Konstantinas Beleckas NED-LTU VMC-Zabel 32
22. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NED-NED WSP-Zabel 25
23. 177. George Kinge-Dan Phelps GBR-GBR WSP-Zabel 22
24. 54. Ular Karing-Oliver Sebastian Lamp EST-EST WSP-KTM 16
25. 13. Michael Hodges-Jack Wilkinson GBR-GBR WSP-Zabel 13
26. 91. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AUT-AUT VMC-Zabel 12
27. 123. Stacy van der Veldt-Alex van der Veldt NED-NED WSP-Husqvarna 10
28. 17. Tim Prummer-Jarno Steegmans GER-BEL VMC-KTM 8
29. 23. Joachim Reimann-Martin Betschart GER-SUI VMC-Zabel 7
30. 999. Liutauras Variakojis-Martins Antons LTU-LAT WSP-Husqvarna 7
31. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Teet Eier EST-EST VMC-KTM 7
32. 19. Sven Wisselink-Alexandre Tourbier NED-FRA WSP-Zabel 5
33. 97. Wilfred Vos-Wessel Susebeek NED-NED VMC-Zabel 5
34. 723. Jason van Daele-Miroslav Zatloukal BEL-CZE VMC-Husqvarna 4
35. 214. Glenn van der Schraelen-Jens Mans BEL-BEL WSP-AMS 4
36. 06. Lucas Cerny-Bastien Chopin CZE-FRA WSP-JAWA 1

Post Reply