GP10 Stelpe, Latvia - Results

Latest news about qualifying, race results, points.

Moderators: Chris Helm, John, Rien.nl

Post Reply
User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

GP10 Stelpe, Latvia - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Aug 12, 2017 6:53 am

37 teams present in Stelpe, LV for round 10 in the 2017 World Championship Sidecarcross
NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
3 Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
5 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
7 Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
8 Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
9 Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
11 Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
16 Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
17 Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM
19 Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
20 Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
27 Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel
28 Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
29 Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
31 Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
33 Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
41 Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
42 Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST VMC/KTM
43 Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel
45 Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna
46 Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel
49 Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
50 Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST WSP/MEGA
51 Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
75 Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
82 Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
111 Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
121 Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
123 Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna
137 Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT MEFO/KTM
145 Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S WSP/Zabel
150 Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel
199 Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
221 Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC/KTM
271 Tomas Baltusis-Martynas Zaliauska LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna
291 Didzis Gorbenko-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
311 Janis Sedlenieks-Girts Indrijaitis LV-LV VMC/KTM
321 Kristaps Rozenbergs-Lotars Aleksejevs LV-LV VMC/Zabel

Live timing on http://www.sidecarcross.com/live-timing/

Live video stream available on https://www.fimsidecarcross.com/premium/

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP10 Stelpe, Latvia - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Aug 12, 2017 1:35 pm

Qualification race group A
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
05. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
06. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
07. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
08. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel
09. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
10. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
11. 291. Didzis Gorbenko-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
12. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
14. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT MEFO/KTM
15. 321. Kristaps Rozenbergs-Lotars Aleksejevs LV-LV VMC/Zabel
16. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
17. 46. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel
18. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC/KTM
19. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST WSP/MEGA

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP10 Stelpe, Latvia - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Aug 12, 2017 2:45 pm

Qualification rcae group B
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
03. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
06. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
07. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna
09. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel
11. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Martynas Zaliauska LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna
12. 311. Janis Sedlenieks-Girts Indrijaitis LV-LV VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM
14. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST VMC/KTM
15. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
16. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
17. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S WSP/Zabel

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP10 Stelpe, Latvia - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Aug 12, 2017 4:11 pm

Last chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
02. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna
04. 46. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
06. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S WSP/Zabel
08. 321. Kristaps Rozenbergs-Lotars Aleksejevs LV-LV VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST VMC/KTM
10. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT MEFO/KTM

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP10 Stelpe, Latvia - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sun Aug 13, 2017 11:35 am

1 hour delay due to track and startgate maintenance

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP10 Stelpe, Latvia - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sun Aug 13, 2017 2:00 pm

Race 1
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 25
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 22
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 20
04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 18
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 16
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 15
07. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 14
08. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 13
09. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 12
10. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 11
11. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 10
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 9
13. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 8
14. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 7
15. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel 6
16. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna 5
17. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 4
18. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel 3
19. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel 2
20. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
21. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
22. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
23. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 0
24. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S WSP/Zabel 0
25. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna 0
26. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel 0
27. 46. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel 0
28. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Martynas Zaliauska LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna 0
29. 291. Didzis Gorbenko-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel 0
30. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel DQ (outside assistance)

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP10 Stelpe, Latvia - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sun Aug 13, 2017 4:33 pm

Race 2
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 25
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 22
03. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 20
04. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 18
05. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 16
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 15
07. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 14
08. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13
09. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 12
10. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 11
11. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 10
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 9
13. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
14. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 7
15. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel 6
16. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 5
17. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna 4
18. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 3
19. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S WSP/Zabel 2
20. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna 1
21. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 0
22. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 0
23. 321. Kristaps Rozenbergs-Lotars Aleksejevs LV-LV VMC/Zabel 0
24. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
25. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 0
26. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Martynas Zaliauska LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna 0
27. 291. Didzis Gorbenko-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel 0
28. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel 0
29. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel 0
30. 46. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel 0

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP10 Stelpe, Latvia - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sun Aug 13, 2017 4:39 pm

Dayresult
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 44
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 39
03. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 38
04. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 33
05. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 33
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 28
07. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 27
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 25
09. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 25
10. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 24
11. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 18
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 18
13. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 14
14. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel 12
15. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 12
16. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
17. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 9
18. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna 9
19. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 7
20. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 7
21. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 3
22. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel 3
23. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S WSP/Zabel 2
24. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel 2
25. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna 1
26. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 0
27. 321. Kristaps Rozenbergs-Lotars Aleksejevs LV-LV VMC/Zabel 0
28. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Martynas Zaliauska LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna 0
29. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel 0
30. 291. Didzis Gorbenko-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel 0
31. 46. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel 0

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP10 Stelpe, Latvia - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sun Aug 13, 2017 4:45 pm

Standing after GP10 Stelpe, LV
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82 Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 408
02. 9 Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 390
03. 111 Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 362
04. 3 Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 287
05. 8 Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 268
06. 5 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 267
07. 75 Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 264
08. 11 Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 263
09. 7 Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA 218
10. 31 Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 181
11. 16 Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 174
12. 29 Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 152
13. 19 Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 150
14. 14 Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel 116
15. 17 Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM 102
16. 20 Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 90
17. 33 Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 86
18. 12 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM 83
19. 15 Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel 79
20. 27 Guennady Auvray-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel 59
21. 40 Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 44
22. 37 Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 42
23. 49 Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 29
24. 28 Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 28
25. 51 Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel 25
26. 41 Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 22
27. 13 Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F WSP/Zabel 21
28. 25 Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 18
29. 91 George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 17
30. 24 Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 17
31. 21 Jan Visscher-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 15
32. 57 Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Husqvarna 13
33. 26 Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 13
34. 58 Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 12
35. 132 Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 11
36. 123 Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna 11
37. 48 Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 9
38. 150 Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel 9
39. 45 Litauras Variakojis-Martins Antons LT-LV WSP/Husqvarna 8
40. 138 Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM 8
41. 72 Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7
42. 98 Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna 6
43. 34 Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 6
44. 43 Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel 6
45. 199 Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 3
46. 76 Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP/Husqvarna 3
47. 133 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Husqvarna 3
48. 22 Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel 3
49. 50 Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
50. 145 Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S WSP/Zabel 2
51. 282 Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2
52. 303 Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-B WSP/Zabel 1
53. 102 Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau F-F WSP/Zabel 1
54. 221 Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC/KTM 1
55. 151 Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 1
56. 401 Ladislav Pec-Jaroslav Krejci CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 1

Post Reply