GP14 Markelo, NL - Results

Latest news about qualifying, race results, points.

Moderators: Chris Helm, John, Rien.nl

Post Reply
User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

GP14 Markelo, NL - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Sep 16, 2017 8:21 am

34 teams present for the final round in Markelo, NL
NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
3 Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
5 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
7 Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
8 Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
9 Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
11 Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel
14 Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL VMC/Zabel
16 Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
17 Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM
19 Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
20 Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
24 Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
27 Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel
28 Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
29 Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
31 Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
33 Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
37 Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
40 Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
41 Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
49 Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
54 Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
59 Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
71 Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
72 Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
75 Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
82 Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
91 George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
99 Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna
100 Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WSP/Husqvarna
111 Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
117 Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
121 Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
336 Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel

Unfortunately the Dutch federation KNMV doesn't support live timing.
You can use live timing on the Speedhive app from Mylaps. https://speedhive.mylaps.com/app

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP14 Markelo, NL - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Sep 16, 2017 2:43 pm

Qualification race group A
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
06. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
07. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
09. 40. Marco Heinzer-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM
11. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
12. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
13. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
14. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
15. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna
16. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP14 Markelo, NL - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Sep 16, 2017 3:40 pm

Qualification race group B
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
02. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
04. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
07. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
08. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
10. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
11. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WSP/Husqvarna
12. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel
13. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
15. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
16. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP14 Markelo, NL - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Sep 16, 2017 5:04 pm

Last chance
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna
02. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
03. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
04. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
05. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
06. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
07. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
08. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
09. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP14 Markelo, NL - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sun Sep 17, 2017 12:59 pm

worldchampion2017-2.jpg

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP14 Markelo, NL - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sun Sep 17, 2017 1:06 pm

Race 1
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 25
02. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 22
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 20
04. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 18
05. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 16
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 15
07. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 14
08. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 13
09. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 12
10. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM 11
11. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 10
12. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 9
13. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
14. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 7
15. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL VMC/Zabel 6
16. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 5
17. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 4
18. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 3
19. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas D-NL WHT/KTM 2
20. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 1
21. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna 0
22. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 0
23. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel 0
24. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel 0
25. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WSP/Husqvarna 0
26. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
27. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 0
28. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
29. 40. Marco Heinzer-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
30. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel 0

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP14 Markelo, NL - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sun Sep 17, 2017 4:11 pm

Race 2
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 25
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 22
03. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 20
04. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 18
05. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 16
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 15
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 14
08. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 13
09. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 12
10. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM 11
11. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 10
12. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 9
13. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 8
14. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel 7
15. 40. Marco Heinzer-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 6
16. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel 5
17. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4
18. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3
19. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 2
20. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL VMC/Zabel 1
21. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 0
22. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 0
23. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WSP/Husqvarna 0
24. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas D-NL WHT/KTM 0
25. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 0
26. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 0
27. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna 0

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP14 Markelo, NL - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sun Sep 17, 2017 4:16 pm

Dayresult
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 50
02. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 42
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 38
04. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 33
05. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 32
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 29
07. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 26
08. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 24
09. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 22
10. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM 22
11. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 20
12. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 17
13. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 16
14. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 14
15. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 12
16. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel 7
17. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7
18. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL VMC/Zabel 7
19. 40. Marco Heinzer-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 6
20. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel 5
21. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 5
22. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 3
23. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 3
24. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas D-NL WHT/KTM 2
25. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WSP/Husqvarna 0
26. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 0
27. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
28. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna 0
29. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
30. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel 0

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP14 Markelo, NL - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sun Sep 17, 2017 4:22 pm

Standing World Championship Sidecarcross 2017
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82 Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 567
02. 9 Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 533
03. 111 Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 526
04. 3 Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 395
05. 8 Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 391
06. 75 Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 387
07. 5 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 375
08. 7 Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA 322
09. 11 Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 314
10. 31 Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 296
11. 29 Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 234
12. 16 Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 214
13. 19 Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 211
14. 20 Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 154
15. 17 Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM 142
16. 14 Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel 128
17. 33 Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 122
18. 12 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM 113
19. 15 Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel 79
20. 27 Guennady Auvray-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel 69
21. 49 Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 66
22. 24 Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 52
23. 37 Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 51
24. 40 Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 50
25. 91 George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 42
26. 28 Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 38
27. 41 Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 30
28. 51 Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel 26
29. 13 Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F WSP/Zabel 21
30. 25 Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 18
31. 123 Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna 17
32. 76 Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP/Husqvarna 16
33. 72 Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 15
34. 21 Jan Visscher-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 15
35. 57 Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Husqvarna 13
36. 26 Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 13
37. 58 Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 12
38. 132 Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 11
39. 144 Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F WHT/Zabel 10
40. 18 Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 10
41. 45 Litauras Variakojis-Martins Antons LT-LV WSP/Husqvarna 10
42. 48 Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 9
43. 150 Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel 9
44. 138 Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM 8
45. 43 Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel 8
46. 98 Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna 6
47. 34 Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 6
48. 199 Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 6
49. 59 Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 5
50. 133 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Husqvarna 3
51. 121 Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 3
52. 22 Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel 3
53. 50 Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
54. 282 Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 3
55. 145 Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S WSP/Zabel 2
56. 147 Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel 1
57. 303 Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-B WSP/Zabel 1
58. 102 Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau F-F WSP/Zabel 1
59. 221 Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC/KTM 1
60. 151 Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 1
61. 401 Ladislav Pec-Jaroslav Krejci CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 1

Post Reply