GP1 Oss, NL - Results
Posted: Sat Mar 24, 2018 12:59 pm
42 teams present at the 1st round for the 2018 World Championship Sidecarcross
NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
2 Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV WHT-Husqvarna
4 Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
5 Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
7 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
8 Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
9 Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
10 Julian Veldman-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WHT-Husqvarna
11 Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
12 Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
14 Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
15 Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
16 Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-Husqvarna
17 Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
19 Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
21 Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
22 Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna
23 Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE VMC-Zabel
24 Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
25 George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
26 Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
28 Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning DE-DE VMC-Zabel
30 Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
36 Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel
37 Lukas Pudlo-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
38 Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
49 Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel
54 Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
56 Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
58 Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR WSP-Zabel
66 Robert Pietzer-Michael Nikolaus DE-DE WSP-Zabel
71 Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
77 Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
82 Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
85 Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
89 Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
90 Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
110 Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
111 Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
112 Jarno van den Boomen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel
171 Bjorn Roes-Dagwin Sabbe NL-BE WSP-Zabel
232 Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
911 Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
There is no live stream or live timing.
The Dutch federation doesn't support Live Timing, but with some luck you can follow it on the Speedhive app with your mobile device....
NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
2 Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV WHT-Husqvarna
4 Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
5 Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
7 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
8 Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
9 Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
10 Julian Veldman-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WHT-Husqvarna
11 Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
12 Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
14 Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
15 Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
16 Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-Husqvarna
17 Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
19 Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
21 Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
22 Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna
23 Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE VMC-Zabel
24 Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
25 George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
26 Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
28 Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning DE-DE VMC-Zabel
30 Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
36 Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel
37 Lukas Pudlo-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
38 Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
49 Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel
54 Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
56 Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
58 Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR WSP-Zabel
66 Robert Pietzer-Michael Nikolaus DE-DE WSP-Zabel
71 Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
77 Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
82 Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
85 Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
89 Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
90 Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
110 Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
111 Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
112 Jarno van den Boomen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel
171 Bjorn Roes-Dagwin Sabbe NL-BE WSP-Zabel
232 Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
911 Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
There is no live stream or live timing.
The Dutch federation doesn't support Live Timing, but with some luck you can follow it on the Speedhive app with your mobile device....