GP8 Lommel, B - Results

Latest news about qualifying, race results, points.

Moderators: Chris Helm, John, Rien.nl

Post Reply
User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

GP8 Lommel, B - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Jun 23, 2018 8:14 am

35 teams present in Lommel
NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
2 Valentin Giraud-Kenny van Gaalen FR-NL WHT-Husqvarna
4 Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
5 Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
7 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
8 Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
9 Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
10 Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
11 Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
12 Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
14 Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
15 Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
16 Andreas Clohse-Michael Klooz BE-DE WSP-KTM
17 Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB VMC-KTM
19 Kristof Santermans-Karl-Albert Kasesalu BE-EE WSP-Zabel
20 Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
21 Justin Keuben-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL VMC-Zabel
22 Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna
24 Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
25 George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
30 Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
39 Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel
42 Stan Goeyvaerts-Dennis van den Bulck BE-BE WSP-Zabel
44 Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
82 Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
85 Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
89 Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
100 Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
110 Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
111 Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
113 Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
131 Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
148 Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE VMC-Husqvarna
171 Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP-Zabel
232 Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
911 Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel

Live timing available with the Speedhive/Mylaps app on mobile devices
Results on: https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Events/1547780

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP8 Lommel, B - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Jun 23, 2018 12:06 pm


User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP8 Lommel, B - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Jun 23, 2018 2:40 pm

Qualification race group A
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
05. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
06. 02. Valentin Giraud-Kenny van Gaalen FR-NL WHT-Husqvarna
07. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Karl-Albert Kasesalu BE-EE WSP-Zabel
09. 21. Justin Keuben-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL VMC-Zabel
10. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
11. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
12. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB VMC-KTM
13. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
14. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
15. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE VMC-Husqvarna
16. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
17. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
18. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP8 Lommel, B - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Jun 23, 2018 3:47 pm

Qualification race group B
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
02. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
03. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
04. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna
05. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
06. 16. Andreas Clohse-Michael Klooz BE-DE WSP-KTM
07. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
08. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
09. 42. Stan Goeyvaerts-Dennis van den Bulck BE-BE WSP-Zabel
10. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP-Zabel
11. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
12. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
13. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
14. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
15. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
16. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
DQ 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel (outside assistance)

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP8 Lommel, B - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Jun 23, 2018 5:20 pm

Last chance qualification
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
04. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
05. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
06. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
07. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE VMC-Husqvarna
08. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
09. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
10. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
11. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel


User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP8 Lommel, B - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sun Jun 24, 2018 1:07 pm

Race 1
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 25
02. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 22
03. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 20
04. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 18
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 16
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 15
07. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 14
08. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 13
09. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 12
10. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna 11
11. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB VMC-KTM 10
12. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 9
13. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha 8
14. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 7
15. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP-Zabel 6
16. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 5
17. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 4
18. 19. Kristof Santermans-Karl-Albert Kasesalu BE-EE WSP-Zabel 3
19. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 2
20. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 1
21. 02. Valentin Giraud-Kenny van Gaalen FR-NL WHT-Husqvarna 0
22. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM 0
23. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE VMC-Husqvarna 0
24. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 0
25. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel 0
26. 16. Andreas Clohse-Michael Klooz BE-DE WSP-KTM 0
27. 21. Justin Keuben-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL VMC-Zabel 0
28. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 0
29. 42. Stan Goeyvaerts-Dennis van den Bulck BE-BE WSP-Zabel 0
30. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 0

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP8 Lommel, B - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sun Jun 24, 2018 4:17 pm

Race 2
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 25
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 22
03. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 20
04. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 18
05. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 16
06. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 15
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 14
08. 02. Valentin Giraud-Kenny van Gaalen FR-NL WHT-Husqvarna 13
09. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 12
10. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna 11
11. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 10
12. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 9
13. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 8
14. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 7
15. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 6
16. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB VMC-KTM 5
17. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 4
18. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 3
19. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 2
20. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM 1
21. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 0
22. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 0
23. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel 0
24. 21. Justin Keuben-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL VMC-Zabel 0
25. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha 0
26. 42. Stan Goeyvaerts-Dennis van den Bulck BE-BE WSP-Zabel 0
27. 19. Kristof Santermans-Karl-Albert Kasesalu BE-EE WSP-Zabel 0
28. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP-Zabel 0
29. 16. Andreas Clohse-Michael Klooz BE-DE WSP-KTM 0
30. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE VMC-Husqvarna 0

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP8 Lommel, B - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sun Jun 24, 2018 4:20 pm

Dayresults:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 47
02. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 42
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 32
04. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 31
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 31
06. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 30
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 27
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 26
09. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 26
10. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna 22
12. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 21
11. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 16
13. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB VMC-KTM 15
14. 02. Valentin Giraud-Kenny van Gaalen FR-NL WHT-Husqvarna 13
16. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 10
15. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 10
17. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 10
18. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha 8
19. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 7
20. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP-Zabel 6
21. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 4
22. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 4
23. 19. Kristof Santermans-Karl-Albert Kasesalu BE-EE WSP-Zabel 3
24. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM 1
25. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 0
26. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel 0
27. 21. Justin Keuben-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL VMC-Zabel 0
28. 42. Stan Goeyvaerts-Dennis van den Bulck BE-BE WSP-Zabel 0
29. 16. Andreas Clohse-Michael Klooz BE-DE WSP-KTM 0
30. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE VMC-Husqvarna 0

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP8 Lommel, B - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sun Jun 24, 2018 4:27 pm

Standing after GP8 Lommel, Belgium
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 9 Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 351
02. 5 Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 285
03. 82 Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 261
04. 15 Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 212
05. 4 Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 209
06. 111 Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 204
07. 2 Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badair FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 181
08. 85 Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 173
09. 14 Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 168
10. 11 Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 162
11. 10 Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 151
12. 7 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 150
13. 12 Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 148
14. 8 Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 145
15. 30 Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 106
16. 19 Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 106
17. 38 Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel 48
18. 17 Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM 43
19. 21 Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 41
20. 24 Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 37
21. 54 Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 29
22. 112 Jarno van den Boomen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel 25
23. 25 George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 25
24. 49 Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel 24
25. 22 Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna 22
26. 31 Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 19
27. 16 Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-KTM 16
28. 100 Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 16
29. 27 Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 16
30. 48 Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 14
31. 101 Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 13
32. 20 Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 13
33. 191 Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel 12
34. 89 Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha 11
35. 171 Bjorn Roes-Dagwin Sabbe NL-BE WSP-Zabel 11
36. 32 Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 10
37. 110 Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 10
38. 23 Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE VMC-Zabel 9
39. 26 Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 9
40. 90 Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel 7
41. 43 Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel 6
42. 36 Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel 6
43. 124 Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM 6
44. 84 Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE WSP-Zabel 4
45. 56 Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM 4
46. 53 Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA 4
47. 41 Litauras Variakojis-Janis Paipals LT-LV WSP-Husqvarna 4
48. 271 Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna 3
49. 58 Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR WSP-Zabel 2
50. 59 Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC-KTM 2
51. 69 Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE VMC-KTM 2
52. 44 Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM 1

Post Reply