GP1 Lommel, B - Results

Latest news about qualifying, race results, points.

Moderators: Chris Helm, John, Rien.nl

Post Reply
User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

GP1 Lommel, B - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Apr 06, 2019 9:04 am

45 teams present in Lommel, BE
NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
1 Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
2 Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
4 Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA
5 Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
7 Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
8 Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel
9 Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel
10 Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
14 Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
16 Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
17 Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
18 Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
19 Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
21 Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
22 Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
23 George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
24 Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE VMC-Zabel
28 Jake Brown/Joe Miljard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
32 Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna
35 Dylan Boussy-Andy Schlinnertz BE-BE WHT-KTM
36 Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel
38 Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
46 Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel
47 Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
49 Tanel Reesna-Alexandre Tourbier EE-FR WSP-Zabel
50 Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
55 Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
72 Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL WSP-Zabel
77 Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
82 Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
94 Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
98 Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
99 Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
100 Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
110 Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
111 Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel
116 Willy Bouquet-Maxime Manach FR-FR WHT-KTM
121 Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
127 Neil Campbell-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
159 Sven Smit-Niels Wesselink NL-NL VMC-Zabel
176 Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
214 Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL VMC-Zabel
411 Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
419 Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel
888 Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
911 Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP1 Lommel, B - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Apr 06, 2019 2:49 pm

Qualification group A
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
03. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
04. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel
05. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
06. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
07. 28. Jake Brown/Joe Miljard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
08. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
09. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
10. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
11. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
12. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
14. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel
15. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
16. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
17. 49. Tanel Reesna-Alexandre Tourbier EE-FR VMC-Zabel
18. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
19. 116. Willy Bouquet-Maxime Manach FR-FR WHT-KTM
20. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
21. 127. Neil Campbell-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
22. 35. Dylan Boussy-Andy Schlinnertz BE-BE WHT-KTM
Not classified:
23. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP1 Lommel, B - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Apr 06, 2019 4:26 pm

Qualification group B

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
04. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA
05. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
06. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
07. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL WSP-Zabel
08. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
09. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel
10. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
11. 24. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE VMC-Zabel
12. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
To the last chance
13. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
14. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
15. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel
16. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
17. 159. Sven Smit-Niels Wesselink NL-NL VMC-Zabel
18. 50. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
19. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL VMC-Zabel
20. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
21. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel
22. 32. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP1 Lommel, B - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Apr 06, 2019 6:07 pm

Last chance qualification
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
02. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
03. 49. Tanel Reesna-Alexandre Tourbier EE-FR VMC-Zabel
04. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel
05. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
06. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
Reserves:
07. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel
08. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL VMC-Zabel
10. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
11. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
12. 159. Sven Smit-Niels Wesselink NL-NL VMC-Zabel
13. 50. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
14. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
15. 116. Willy Bouquet-Maxime Manach FR-FR WHT-KTM
16. 127. Neil Campbell-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
17. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
18. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel
19. 32. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna
20. 35. Dylan Boussy-Andy Schlinnertz BE-BE WHT-KTM
21. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP1 Lommel, B - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sun Apr 07, 2019 1:15 pm

Race 1
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 25
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel 22
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 20
04. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 18
05. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 16
06. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 15
07. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 14
08. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 13
09. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 12
10. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 11
11. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 10
12. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 9
13. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 8
14. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 7
15. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL WSP-Zabel 6
16. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 5
17. 49. Tanel Reesna-Alexandre Tourbier EE-FR VMC-Zabel 4
18. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 3
19. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 2
20. 24. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE VMC-Zabel 1
21. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 0
22. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel 0
23. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 0
24. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 0
25. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 0
26. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel 0
27. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel 0
28. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 0
29. 28. Jake Brown/Joe Miljard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 0
30. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel 0

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP1 Lommel, B - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sun Apr 07, 2019 4:11 pm

Race 2
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 25
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 22
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel 20
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 18
05. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 16
06. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 15
07. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 14
08. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 13
09. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 12
10. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 11
11. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 10
12. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 9
13. 24. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE VMC-Zabel 8
14. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 7
15. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 6
16. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 5
17. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 4
18. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel 3
19. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel 2
20. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 1
21. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel 0
22. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL WSP-Zabel 0
23. 28. Jake Brown/Joe Miljard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 0
24. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 0
25. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 0
26. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel 0
27. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel 0
28. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 0
29. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 0
30. 49. Tanel Reesna-Alexandre Tourbier EE-FR VMC-Zabel 0

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP1 Lommel, B - Results

Post by Rien.nl » Sun Apr 07, 2019 4:15 pm

Dayresults and standing after GP1 Lommel
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 42
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel 42
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 40
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 30
05. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 29
06. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 27
07. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 26
08. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 25
09. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 23
10. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 22
11. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 20
12. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 16
13. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 16
14. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 11
16. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 11
15. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 11
17. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 10
18. 24. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE VMC-Zabel 9
19. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 7
20. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL WSP-Zabel 6
21. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 4
22. 49. Tanel Reesna-Alexandre Tourbier EE-FR VMC-Zabel 4
23. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 3
24. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel 3
25. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 3
26. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel 2
27. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel 0
28. 28. Jake Brown/Joe Miljard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 0
29. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 0
30. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel 0
31. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel 0

Post Reply