GP5 Kiev/Bucha - results

Latest news about qualifying, race results, points.

Moderators: Chris Helm, John, Rien.nl

Post Reply
User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

GP5 Kiev/Bucha - results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat May 18, 2019 7:39 am

24 teams present in Kiev / Bucha
NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
1 Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
2 Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
4 Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA
7 Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
9 Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel
10 Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
14 Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
16 Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
17 Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
18 Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
21 Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
22 Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
23 George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
26 Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
28 Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
45 Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
49 Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE VMC-Zabel
82 Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
111 Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel
122 Valery Zhyvutski-Andrei Zhyvutski BLR-BLR WSP-KTM
707 Yuriy Nemylostivyi-Valentin Boiko UA-UA VMC-Husaberg
777 Artur Glushchenko-Yelsei Hlushchenko UA-UA WSP-Zabel
888 Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
911 Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel

There will be Live-Timing - at this moment available on the Speedhive app from Mylaps
The timescheduled for Saturday is changed
11.30 Free practice group A
12.10 Free practice group B
14.00 Time practive group A
14.45 Time practice group B
16.55 Qualifying race group A
17.45 Qualifying race group B
Al time are local (GMT+3)
Of course the live stream will be available on https://fimsidecarcross.inplayer.com/
GP5_KIEV_BUCHA.jpg

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP5 Kiev/Bucha - results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat May 18, 2019 11:12 am

Free practice group A:
Sidecar_Free Practice-A.pdf
(100.36 KiB) Downloaded 129 times
Free practice group B:
Sidecar_Free Practice-B.pdf
(100.4 KiB) Downloaded 123 times
Time practive group A:
Sidecar Time Practice-A.pdf
(96.13 KiB) Downloaded 121 times
Time practice group B:
Sidecar Time Practice-B.pdf
(96.14 KiB) Downloaded 136 times
Qualifying race group A:
Sidecar Qualification Race - A.pdf
(121.54 KiB) Downloaded 195 times
Qualifying race group B:
Sidecar Qualification Race - B.pdf
(122.24 KiB) Downloaded 188 times

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP5 Kiev/Bucha - results

Post by Rien.nl » Sun May 19, 2019 9:12 am

Warm-up:
Sidecar_warmup.pdf
(97.39 KiB) Downloaded 112 times
Race 1:
Sidecar_Race 1.pdf
(106.77 KiB) Downloaded 216 times
Race 2:
Sidecar_Race 2.pdf
(106.72 KiB) Downloaded 197 times
Dayresult:
Sidecar_overall_.pdf
(120.14 KiB) Downloaded 189 times
Standing after GP5 Kiev/Bucha:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82 Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 211
02. 1 Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 205
03. 2 Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 184
04. 9 Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 153
05. 888 Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 148
06. 10 Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 130
07. 111 Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel 129
08. 7 Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 119
09. 4 Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 117
10. 18 Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 97
11. 14 Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 79
12. 5 Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 70
13. 17 Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 67
14. 22 Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 58
15. 16 Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 56
16. 23 George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 54
17. 28 Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 43
18. 19 Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 34
19. 98 Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 32
20. 21 Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 22
21. 36 Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel 21
22. 49 Tanel Reesna-Alexandre Tourbier EE-FR VMC-Zabel 17
23. 911 Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 15
24. 31 Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 15
25. 72 Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL WSP-Zabel 12
26. 45 Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna 11
27. 176 Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 11
28. 47 Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM 11
29. 26 Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 10
30. 30 Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 10
31. 24 Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE VMC-Zabel 9
32. 38 Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 9
33. 419 Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel 9
34. 101 Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP-JAWA 8
35. 777 Artur Glushchenko-Yelsei Hlushchenko UA-UA WSP-Zabel 8
36. 32 Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna 6
37. 122 Valery Zhyvutski-Andrei Zhyvutski BLR-BLR WSP-KTM 6
38. 46 Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel 5
39. 94 Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 4
40. 99 Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 4
41. 79 Yohann Marquis-Theo Levenes FR-FR VMC-Zabel 1

Post Reply