GP11 Roggenburg, CH - results

Latest news about qualifying, race results, points.

Moderators: Chris Helm, John, Rien.nl

Post Reply
User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

GP11 Roggenburg, CH - results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Aug 24, 2019 8:32 am

39 teams are present in Roggenburg for round 11;
NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
1 Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
2 Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
5 Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
7 Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
8 Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel
10 Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
14 Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
16 Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
17 Justin Keuben-Simon Walti NL-CH VMC-Zabel
18 Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
19 Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
21 Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
22 Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
23 George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
28 Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
31 Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
32 Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU VMC-Husqvarna
35 Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
38 Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
40 Remo Inderbitzin-Andreas Lenherr CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
47 Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
50 Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP-Husqvarna
52 David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
55 Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
77 Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
82 Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
87 Martin Vratny-Lukas Kadecka CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
88 Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke DE-DE WSP-Zabel
97 Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM
98 Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
99 Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
100 Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
110 Sven Wisselink-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel
111 Daniel Willemsen-Andres Haller NL-DE WSP-Zabel
176 Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
181 Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel
333 Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
411 Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
888 Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
911 Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel


As i am not in Roggenburg , this list is not up-to-date. Will update it a.s.a.p.

Live-Timing available on: https://www.sidecarcross.com/live-timing/
Timetable.jpg

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP11 Roggenburg, CH - results

Post by Rien.nl » Sat Aug 24, 2019 9:51 am

Free practice group A Free practice group B Pre-qualification group A Pre-qualification group B Qualification race group A Qualification race group B Last Chance

User avatar
Rien.nl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3624
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
Contact:

Re: GP11 Roggenburg, CH - results

Post by Rien.nl » Sun Aug 25, 2019 10:04 am

Warm-up
2019_MX_Roggenburg_GP Sidecar_warm-up.pdf
(288.47 KiB) Downloaded 108 times
Race 1
2019_MX_Roggenburg_GP Sidecar_Race 1.pdf
(292.17 KiB) Downloaded 181 times
Race 2
2019_MX_Roggenburg_GP Sidecar_Race 2.pdf
(285.48 KiB) Downloaded 187 times
Total Standing after GP11 Roggenburg
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82 Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 489
02. 1 Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 418
03. 2 Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 372
04. 10 Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 330
05. 888 Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 320
06. 7 Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 256
07. 9 Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 252
08. 18 Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 220
09. 4 Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 185
10. 28 Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 182
11. 111 Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel 163
12. 16 Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 153
13. 14 Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 152
14. 5 Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 144
15. 23 George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 131
16. 17 Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 125
17. 22 Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 119
18. 19 Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 88
19. 38 Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 69
20. 8 Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel 65
21. 21 Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 59
22. 98 Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 55
23. 911 Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 49
24. 31 Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 36
25. 30 Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 32
26. 36 Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel 25
27. 176 Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 24
28. 26 Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 23
29. 99 Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 21
30. 32 Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna 20
31. 49 Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-FR VMC-Zabel 20
32. 101 Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP-JAWA 19
33. 151 Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EE-EE WSP-Husqvarna 18
34. 46 Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel 18
35. 90 Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM 16
36. 333 Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 13
37. 24 Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE VMC-Zabel 13
38. 55 Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel 13
39. 53 Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC-KTM 12
40. 72 Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL WSP-Zabel 12
41. 199 Igor Rodionov-Maurice Lina EE-EE WSP-Zabel 11
42. 45 Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna 11
43. 47 Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM 11
44. 181 Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel 10
45. 419 Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel 9
46. 116 Willy Bouquet-Maxime Manach FR-FR WHT-KTM 8
47. 777 Artur Glushchenko-Yelsei Hlushchenko UA-UA WSP-Zabel 8
48. 110 Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel 7
49. 25 Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-MEGA 6
50. 50 Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-Husqvarna 6
51. 94 Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 6
52. 122 Valery Zhyvutski-Andrei Zhyvutski BLR-BLR WSP-KTM 6
53. 51 Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM 5
54. 354 Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE WSP-Zabel 3
55. 145 Roy Lindgren-Niko Tynnila FI-FI WSP-Zabel 3
56. 418 Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP-KTM 3
57. 97 Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM 3
58. 100 Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel 3
59. 35 Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR WHT-KTM 2
60. 77 Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM 2
61. 252 Siim Mokrik-Taal Birger EE-EE WSP-Zabel 2
62. 133 Renatas Jankauskas-Martynas Zaliauskas LT-LT WSP-MEGA 2
63. 121 Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM 2
64. 114 Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB VMC-Zabel 1
65. 79 Yohann Marquis-Theo Levenes FR-FR VMC-Zabel 1

Post Reply