These teams are present to represent their countries
NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
1 Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC/Zabel
2 Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt Belgium WSP/Zabel
3 Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens Belgium WSP/Zabel
4 Etienne Bax-Lari Kunnas Netherlands WSP/Zabel
5 Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel
6 Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel
7 Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal Czech Republic WSP/Zabel
8 Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton Czech Republic WSP/JAWA
9 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/MEGA
10 George King-Ryan Humprey Great Britain VMC/Zabel
11 Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel
12 Stuart Brown-Joe Miljard Great Britain WSP/Zabel
16 Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France WHT/KTM
17 Guennady Auvray-Nicolas Musset France WSP/Zabel
18 Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks France WHT/Husqvarna
19 Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin Ireland VMC/KTM
20 Emma Moulds-Niki Adair Ireland VMC/KTM
21 Neil Campbell-Craig Parmentier Ireland WSP/Zabel
22 Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche Switserland VMC/KTM
23 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland WSP/KTM
24 Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM
31 Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy A WSP/Zabel
32 Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy A WSP/Zabel
33 Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti Italy A WSP/Husqvarna
40 Luca Bernardini-Marco Bernardini Italy B WSP/Zabel
41 Andrea Mattoni-Alessandro Gualatrucci Italy B EML/Zabel
42 Maurizio Mattoni-Giada Corsini Italy B VMC/KTM
Live-timing available on http://www.sidecarcross.com/live-timing/
Sidecarcross of European Nations - Results
Moderators: John, Chris Helm, Rien.nl
- Rien.nl
- Site Admin
- Posts: 3774
- Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
- Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
- Contact:
Re: Sidecarcross of European Nations - Results
Entries
Free practice results
Time practice results
Qualification results
- Rien.nl
- Site Admin
- Posts: 3774
- Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 2:11 pm
- Location: Sint Anthonis, NL
- Contact:
Re: Sidecarcross of European Nations - Results
Warm-up
Race 1 (group A & B)
Race 2 (group B & C)
Race 3 (group A & C)